Performing Arts Festival of the Eastside
Festival 2019

Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Preschool-Grade 2 (5 Minutes)

Code: P01.P-2.ARoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/24/2019 1:45 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Alice, Piano

Sad Story, Opus 27, No. 6 by Dmitri Kabalevsky

Sonatina in F Major, Ahn. 5, No. 2, Allegro assai by Ludwig van Beethoven

Chloe, Piano

Menuet en Rondeau by Jean-Philippe Rameau

Major-Minor Boogie by Martha Mier

Andrea, Piano

Minuet in G, BWV Anh.114 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Walkin' Jazz by Martha Mier

Serena, Piano

Sonatina in C-Major, Opus 55, No. 1 by Friedrich Kuhlau

Tarantella by Alan Bullard


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Preschool-Grade 2 (5 Minutes)

Code: P01.P-2.BRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/24/2019 12:40 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Nicholas, Piano

sonatina Op.55, No.5 2nd movement by Friedrich Kuhlau

Teratornis by Dennis Alexander

Ethan, Piano

Minuet by Joseph Haydn

Prelude and Fugue IV by Alec Rowley

Rei, Piano

Sonatina in C Major by William Duncombe

The Glass Slipper by William Gillock

Kyrene, Piano

Prelude No. 1, Erster Teil by Johann Sebastian Bach

Soldiers' March by Robert Schumann


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Preschool-Grade 2 (5 Minutes)

Code: P01.P-2.CRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/25/2019 3:25 PM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Derek, Piano

Piano Sonatina in G Major, Opus 55, No.2, 3rd Movement by Friedrich Kuhlau

Valsette by Jean Sibelius

Sophie, Piano

Minuet by Alexander Reinagle

Sneaky Sam by Melody Bober

Austin, Piano

March in C, Opus 69 by Dmitri Shostakovich

Prelude by B. Dvarionis

Connor, Piano

Sonatina in C major by Muzio Clementi

The Wild Horseman by Robert Schumann


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Preschool-Grade 2 (5 Minutes)

Code: P01.P-2.DRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/25/2019 2:15 PM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Peter, Piano

Waltz in A minor, B. 150, KK IVb/11, P. 2/11 by Frédéric Chopin

Sonatina in G-Major, Opus 88, No. 2, 1st Movement by Friedrich Kuhlau

caelia, Piano

Sonatina, Op 208 No.1 by Andante, Jacob Schmitt

L'Harmonie des Anges, Opus 100 by Johann Friedrich Burgmüller

Mai, Piano

Invention in A Minor by Frederick Silvester

Pirate's Tarantella by Catherine Rollin

Kylie, Piano

Flying Leaves Op.147, No.2 by Carl Kolling

Sonatina Op. 36 No. 3 by Muzio Clementi

Moxi, Piano

Waltz, Opus 70, No. 2 by Frédéric Chopin

Birthday Song by Aram Khachaturian


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Preschool-Grade 2 (5 Minutes)

Code: P01.P-2.ERoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/26/2019 1:05 PM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Mia, Piano

L'Harmonie des Anges, Opus 100 by Friedrich Burgmüller

Sonatina, Opus 88, No. 1, 2nd Movement by Friedrich Kuhlau

Nicole, Piano

Rigadoon in A Minor by William Babell

After the Ball Op. 98, No. 13 by Alexandr T. Grechaninov

Ryan, Piano

Sonatina in A Minor, Opus 27, No, 16 by Dmitry Kabalevsky

Mazurka in F Minor, Opus 63, No. 2 by Frédéric Chopin

Eric, Piano

Minuet in D Minor, BWV Anh. 132 by Johann Sebastian Bach

A Touch of Sass by Martha Mier


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Preschool-Grade 2 (5 Minutes)

Code: P01.P-2.FRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/26/2019 11:25 AM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Stephanie, Piano

Waltz, Opus 64, No.2 by Frédéric Chopin

Sonata in D Major, Hob XVI:24, 1st Movement by Joseph Haydn

Kevin, Piano

Sonatina in C Major, Opus 36, No. 3, 3rd Movement by Muzio Clementi

Minuet in G Major BWV Anh. 116 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Aubrey, Piano

Theme and 6 Variations by Elena Gnesina

Sonatina by Albert Biehl

Dana, Piano

Mazurka in G Minor, Opus 67, No. 2 by Frédéric Chopin

Sonatina in C-Major, Opus 55, No. 1 by Friedrich Kuhlau

Steven, Piano

Divertimento (Sonata) in G Major, Hob. XVI:G1, Allegro by Joseph Haydn

Pictures of Childhood, No. 4 Birthday Party by Aram Khachaturian


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 3-4 (6 Minutes)

Code: P02.3-4.ARoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/24/2019 3:55 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Eva, Piano

Sonatina in G major by Ludwig Van Beethoven

Waltz in A minor, Opus 12, No.2 by Edvard Grieg

Eli, Piano

Six Variations on Nel cor piu non mi sento by Ludwig van Beethoven

French Suite No. 6, Bourrée, BWV 817 by JS Bach

alex, Piano

Souvenirs d'enfance by Modest Moussorgsky

The Farewell, Op. 100 No. 12 by Johann Friedrich Burgmüller


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 3-4 (6 Minutes)

Code: P02.3-4.BRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/24/2019 2:40 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Jessica, Piano

Sonata in G minor op. 49 no. 1, I. Rondo: Allegro by Ludwig van Beethoven

Nocturne in C Minor, Opus Posthumous by Frédéric Chopin

Oliver, Piano

Minuet in G major BWV Anh 116 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Sonatina in C Major, Opus 36, No.3, 1st Movement by Muzio Clementi

Ziqi, Piano

Allegro Scherzando by James Bastien

Murmuring Waves by Franz Kalbert

Howell, Piano

Sonatina in C Major, Opus 55, No.1, 2nd Movement by Friedrich Kuhlau

Heather Rose, Opus 78, No. 3 by Gustav Lange

Lydia, Piano

Bagatelle (Für Elise) in A Minor, No. 25 by Ludwig van Beethoven

A Mysterious Story by Martha Mier


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 3-4 (6 Minutes)

Code: P02.3-4.CRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/25/2019 11:20 AM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Jacob ( Jiaxiang ), Piano

Prelude and Fugetta From Suite in E-Minor by Johann Sebastian Bach

Humoresque, from Gradus ad Parnassum by Zhanetta Metallidi

Irene Yebin, Piano

Invention No.1 in C Major by Johann Sebastian Bach

Sonata in C-Major Hob. XVI:3, 3rd Movement by Joseph Haydn

Isa Yi Chun, Piano

L’Egyptienne, from Suite in C Minor by Jean Philippe Rameau

Waltz in E Flat Major. Op. 18 by Frédéric Chopin

Sonya, Piano

Sonatina in G Major by Thomas Attwood

Melodic Waltz by Mikhail Glinka


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 3-4 (6 Minutes)

Code: P02.3-4.DRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/25/2019 12:55 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Princeton, Piano

Nocturne in C-Sharp Minor, Opus Posthumous by Frédéric Chopin

Sonata in G Major, Hob. XVI: 40, Allegretto innocente by Joseph Haydn

Michelle, Piano

Fantasia in C Major by Georg Philipp Telemann

Walz, Opus 12, No. 2 by Edvard Grieg

William, Piano

Invention N13 in A Minor by Johann Sebastian Bach

Sonatina in F Major, 2nd Movement, Rondo by Ludwig van Beethoven

Brad, Piano

Sonata in G-Major, Opus 49, No. 2, 1st Movement by Ludwig van Beethoven

Suite in G Minor, Gavotte, BWV 922 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Victor, Piano

Sonata in B flat major, K570 Movement 3 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

The Music Box, Op. 32 by Anatoly Liadov


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 3-4 (6 Minutes)

Code: P02.3-4.ERoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/26/2019 9:00 AM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Yuhan - Ellen, Piano

German Dance by Joseph Haydn

The Sparkling Brook by Goldston Margaret

Jun, Piano

Sonatina in C Major Op.20 No.1 1st Movement by Friedrich Kuhlau

Minuet in G Major BMV 822 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Calla, Piano

Fluttering Leaves in A minor by Carl Kolling

Sonata in F Major Hob XVI:23, Mov. 1 by Joseph Haydn

Isabel, Piano

Fantaisie Impromptu by Frédéric Chopin

Sonata K.545 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Phil, Piano

Sonatina in E-Flat, Opus 19, No. 6, 1st Movement by Jan Ladislav Dussek

A Musical Portrait by Edward Kilenyi


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 3-4 (6 Minutes)

Code: P02.3-4.FRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/26/2019 10:10 AM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Kuan, Piano

Preludium by Dennis Alexander

Ballade by Johann Friedrich Burgmüller

Bernice, Piano

Sonatina Op.27 no.16 - movement by Dmitry Kabalevsky

Waltz in E-Flat, Posthumous by Frédéric Chopin

Lisa, Piano

Waltz in A-Flat Major, Opus 69, number1 by Frédéric Chopin

Sonatina Op. 36 No, 5 by Muzio Clementi

Raymond, Piano

Prelude Op. 28, No. 4 by Frédéric Chopin

Invention 1 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Ian, Piano

Sonata in D minor (Aria), K32/L423 by Domenico Scarlatti

Impromptu, Opus 90, No. 2 by Franz Schubert


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 5-6 (8 Minutes)

Code: P03.5-6.ARoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/27/2019 9:00 AM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Alexander, Piano

Dumka in C-Minor, Russian Rustic Scene, Opus 59 by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Lindsey, Piano

Étude Opus 25, No.2 by Frédéric Chopin

Sonata in E flat Major Hob. XVI:49 1st mov. Allegro by Joseph Haydn

Kaitlyn Gia, Piano

Nocturne in B Major, Opus 32 No. 1 by Frédéric Chopin

Matthew, Piano

Nocturne in E-Flat, Opus 9 No. 2 by Frédéric Chopin

Sonata No. 17 in B-Flat, K.570, 1st Movement by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Aadarsh, Piano

Sonata No. 20 in G Major, Op. 49, No. 2 by Ludwig van Beethoven

Le Petit Noir by Claude Debussy

Jeffrey, Piano

Prelude in G sharp minor, Op. 32 No. 12 by Sergei Rachmaninoff

Rage over a lost penny, Op. 129 by Ludwig van Beethoven


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 5-6 (8 Minutes)

Code: P03.5-6.BRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/27/2019 10:40 AM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Sherry, Piano

Etudes-Tableaux Opus 33, No.8 by Sergei Rachmaninoff

Toccatina, Opus 128, No. 2 by York Bowen

Daria, Piano

Minuet in G, BMW Anh 114 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Waltz in A-Minor, B 150, Opus Posthumous by Frédéric Chopin

Ye-Eun, Piano

Polonaise B-Flat Minor, Opus Posthumous by Frédéric Chopin

Sonata in C, K. 332, 1st movement by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

William, Piano

Impromptu in C-Sharp Minor, Opus 66 by Frédéric Chopin

Prelude "Creation" by Murad Kazhlaev

Jasmine, Piano

Nocturne in B Major, Opus 9, No. 3 by Frédéric Chopin

La Mariposa by Miguel Sandoval


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 5-6 (8 Minutes)

Code: P03.5-6.CRoom: Music Room
Date: 4/27/2019 9:00 AM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

JIWON, Piano

Sinfornia No.15 BWV 801 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Fantasie Impromtu, Opus 66 by Frédéric Chopin

Amy, Piano

Sonatina in E-Flat, WoO.47, 1st movement by Ludwig van Beethoven

March: Song of the Lark from ‘The Seasons’ Op. 37a number3 ( 2:40) by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Song Han, Piano

Prelude and Fugue in D Major WTC 1, BVW 850 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Arabesque No. 1 in E Major by Claude Debussy

Chiara, Piano

Polonaise, Opus 26, No. 2 by Frédéric Chopin

Amy, Piano

Prelude and Fugue in B flat Major WTC 1, BVW 866 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Impromptu in C-Sharp Minor, Opus 28, No. 3 by Hugo Reinhold

Roy, Piano

Bach Prelude in D major, BWV 925 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Waltz in E-Flat, from Album for the Young, Opus 39, No. 9 by Pyotr Tchaikovsky


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 5-6 (8 Minutes)

Code: P03.5-6.DRoom: Music Room
Date: 4/27/2019 10:40 AM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Alan, Piano

Sonata in F Minor, Opus 2, No. 1, 1st Movement by Ludwig van Beethoven

Liebestraum No. 3, S 541, Notturno by Franz Liszt

Olivia, Piano

Sonata in E-Flat, Hob. XVI:49, 3rd Movement by Joseph Haydn

Visions fugitives, Ridicolosamente (Ridiculously), Opus 22, No. 10 by Sergei Prokofiev

Benjamin, Piano

Sonata, K.331, 1st Movement by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

French Suites No. 5, Courante by Johann Sebastian Bach

Eunrae, Piano

Polonaise in D Minor, Op. 71, no. 1 by Frédéric Chopin

Harrison, Piano

L'Alouette (The Lark) by Mikhail Glinka/ Balakirev

Prelude, Op. 12, No. 7 by Sergei Prokofiev

Andrew, Piano

Sonata in E flat major,I Allegro Moderato by Joseph Haydn

The Seasons, Opus 37a, No. 11, November by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: P04.7-8.ARoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/26/2019 2:00 PM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Anosh, Piano

Invention No. 13 in A minor, BWV 784 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Impromptu in E-Flat, Opus 90, D.899, No. 2 by Franz Schubert

Stefan, Piano

Fantasia in c minor BWV 906 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Etude Op.25, no.7 by Frédéric Chopin

Emily, Piano

Nocturne in E-Flat, Opus 9 No.2 by Frédéric Chopin

Ewen, Piano

Bagatelle in A Minor, WoO 59 (Für Elise) by Ludwig van Beethoven

Lament by Alexander Gretchaninov

Michelle, Piano

Fantasiestücke Opus 12, No. 2 (Aufschnung) by Robert Schumann

Mephisto Waltz, Opus 96 No. 3 by Sergei Prokofiev


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: P04.7-8.BRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/26/2019 3:40 PM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Rishi, Piano

Prelude in G Minor Opus 23, No. 5 by Sergei Rachmaninoff

Sonata in D Major No. 30 Hob. XVI/19 by Joseph Haydn

Landon, Piano

Sonata in C Major, K. 545 I. Allegro by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Waltz in B Minor, Op. 69 No.2 by Frédéric Chopin

Cynthia, Piano

Fantasy in D Minor No. 3 K.397 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Prelude in D-Flat, Opus 28, No. 15 by Frédéric Chopin

Tina, Piano

Sonata Op. 31, No.2, 3rd Movement by Ludwig van Beethoven

Impromptu, Opus 90 No. 3 by Franz Schubert


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: P04.7-8.CRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/24/2019 10:45 AM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Annie, Piano

Prelude in F-Sharp Minor, Opus 64, No. 6, Andante by Cui Cesar

Trois Pièces, Toccata by Francis Poulenc

Christina, Piano

Scherzo 3 by Frédéric Chopin

Ivory, Piano

Impromptu in A flat major Op. 142 No. 2 by Franz Schubert

Sonata in C Minor, Opus 10, No. 1, 1st Movement by Ludwig van Beethoven

Jason, Piano

Sonata in C Major, Hob. XVI:35, 1st Movement by Joseph Haydn

Die Zelle In Nonnenwerth, S 274, No. 1 by Franz Liszt


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: P04.7-8.DRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/24/2019 9:25 AM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Haolin, Piano

Prelude and Fugue in E major, BMV 854, WTC 1 by Johann Sebastion Bach

Etude in C minor, Op, 25, No, 12 by Frédéric Chopin

Steve, Piano

Sonatina in D Major, Op. 36number6 1st Movement - Allegro con spirito( 3:15) by Muzio Clementi

April: Snowdrop from ‘ The Seasons’ Op. 37a number4 ( 4:12) by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Hyun, Piano

Andante Spianato et Grande Polonaise Brillante by Frédéric Chopin

Alan, Piano

Moments Musicaux Opus 16, No 1 by Sergei Rachmaninoff

Toccata by Jack Hawes


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: P04.7-8.ERoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/24/2019 12:40 PM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Kimberly, Piano

Sonata in C Major, K. 545, I. Allegro by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Nocturne No. 20 in C-Sharp Minor, Opus Posthumous by Frédéric Chopin

Annabella, Piano

Sonata No.5, Opus 10, No. 1 by Ludwig van Beethoven

Nocturne Op. 15 No.1 by Frédéric Chopin

Jiaxin, Piano

Prelude and Fugue in G Minor, WTC I, BWV 863 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Two Concert Etudes, S. 145, No. 2, Gnomenreigen (Dance of the Gnomes) by Franz Liszt

Asher, Piano

Polonaise, Opus 26 No. 1 by Frédéric Chopin

Sonata L104 by Domenico Scarlatti


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: P04.7-8.FRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/24/2019 2:00 PM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Prisha, Piano

Polonaise in G Minor by Frédéric Chopin

Venetian Boat Song, Op. 19, no. 6 by Felix Mendelssohn

Mary, Piano

Prelude and Fugue in C minor, WTC 1, BWV 847 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Sonata in C minor "Pathetique", Op. 13 - III. Rondo: Allegro by Ludwig van Beethoven

Travis, Piano

Two Concert Etudes, S. 145, No. 2, Gnomenreigen (Dance of the Gnomes) by Franz Liszt

Sonata in F-Sharp Minor, Opus 25, No.5 by Muzio Clementi

Yuchen, Piano

Invention No.13 in A minor BWV 784 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Fantasie Impromtu, Opus 66 by Frédéric Chopin

Neria, Piano

Valse-Impromptu, S.213 by Franz Liszt

Novelette No. 2 in B-Flat minor by Francis Poulenc


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: P04.7-8.GRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/23/2019 9:00 AM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Mia, Piano

Prelude and Fugue no. 9 in E major BWV 854 from WTC Book I by Johann Sebastian Bach

Etude in C-Sharp Minor Op.25 No.7 by Frédéric Chopin

Katya, Piano

Sonata Opus 2 No.1 in F minor by Ludwig Van Beethoven

Sonatina in C Major 1st Movement by Aram Khachaturian

Meredith, Piano

Nocturne in E Major, Opus 62, No. 2 by Frédéric Chopin

Minh, Piano

Nocturne in G Minor, Opus 37, No. 1 by Frédéric Chopin

Prelude and Fugue in A Minor, Op.87, No.2 by Dmitri Shostakovich


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: P04.7-8.HRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/23/2019 10:20 AM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Logan, Piano

Prelude and Fugue in E Minor, WTC 1, BWV 855 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Etude in C Minor, Op. 25, No. 12 by Frédéric Chopin

Rachel, Piano

French Suite VI in E Major, BMV 817 Allemande by Johann Sebastian Bach

Sonata in C Major, Op. 2, No. 3, Allegrio con brio by Ludwig van Beethoven

Aman, Piano

Fantasia in D Minor, K. 397 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Sophie, Piano

Prelude and Fugue in E Major WTC1, BWV 854 Baroque by Johann Sebastian Bach

The Seasons, December, Opus 37a No. 12 by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: P05.9-10.ARoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/25/2019 9:00 AM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Victor, Piano

Sonata in F-Sharp Minor, D.571 by Franz Schubert

Toccata, Op.155 by York Bowen

Adrian, Piano

Prelude and Fugue in A minor, WTC I, BWV 865 by J. S. Bach

4 Études, Opus 2, No. 1, Nos. 1 & 4 by Sergei Prokofiev

Jenna, Piano

Fantasia in D minor K397 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Hungary: Rapsodie Mignonne, Opus 410 by Carl Kölling


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: P05.9-10.BRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/25/2019 10:20 AM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Ana Ilinca, Piano

Mazurka Op. 17, No. 4 by Frédéric Chopin

The Easy Winners by Scott Joplin

James, Piano

Sonata in D Major, Op 10 No 3 I Presto by Ludwig van Beethoven

Six Grand Etudes after Paganini, No. 4 in E Major by Franz Liszt

Ike, Piano

Nocturne, Opus 55 No. 2 by Frédéric Chopin

Sarcasms, Opus 17 No. 1 by Sergei Prokofiev


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: P05.9-10.CRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/25/2019 3:10 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Jeenah, Piano

Sonata in E Minor, Opus 7, 1st Movement by Edvard Grieg

Toccata by Valery Gavrilin

Jennifer, Piano

Nocturne, Opus Posthumous, C-Sharp Minor by Frederick Chopin

Italian Concerto I. Presto by Johann Sebastian Bach

John, Piano

Étude in E Major, Opus 10 No. 3 by Frédéric Chopin

Étude in C Minor, Opus 10 No. 12 by Frédéric Chopin

Cathy, Piano

Sonata in C Minor (Pathetique, Opus 13, 1st Movement by Ludwig van Beethoven


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: P05.9-10.DRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/25/2019 2:05 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Sandy, Piano

Ballade, Opus 47, No. 3 in A-Flat by Frédéric Chopin

Sonata in D Major, K. 576, Allegro by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Minh, Piano

Sinfonia in G Minor BWV 797 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Fantasy in D Minor K 397 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Jaden, Piano

Prelude Op. 11, No. 21 in B flat major by Alexander Scriabin

Mephisto Waltz, Opus 96, No. 3 by Serge Prokofiev


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: P05.9-10.ERoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/25/2019 8:30 AM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Ashley, Piano

French Suite No. 6 Gigue by Johann Sebastian Bach

Sonata No. 16 1st Movement by Ludwig van Beethoven

Hailey, Piano

Sonata in E, Opus 14, No.1, Movements 2 & 3 by Ludwig van Beethoven

The Seasons, Op.37a, No.11, November: En Troika by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Nicole, Piano

Scherzo No. 2 in B Flat Minor, op 31 by Frédéric Chopin

Connor, Piano

Polonaise in A-flat Major, Op53 by Frederick Chopin


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: P05.9-10.FRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/25/2019 9:50 AM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Hyeryeong (Elizabeth), Piano

Ballade No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 23 by Frédéric Chopin

Joy, Piano

Sonata in C Minor, K. 457 I.Molto Allegro by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Impromptu, Op. 12, No.2 by Alexander Scriabin

Eric, Piano

Sonata in F Minor Op. 2 no. 1 by Ludwig van Beethoven

Consolation No. 3 by Fanz Liszt

Luna, Piano

Sonata Op 26 by Ludwig van Beethoven

Forgotten Dream by Leroy Anderson


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 11-12 (12 Minutes)

Code: P06.11-12.ARoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/25/2019 11:10 AM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Kelly, Piano

Suite Bergamasque, L 75: 1st Movement by Claude Debussy

Sonata No. 15 in D major, Op. 28, Pastorale by Ludwig van Beethoven

Michael, Piano

Gaspard de la nuit, M. 55, 1. Ondine by Maurice Ravel

Concert Etude op. 40, no. 8 by Nikolai Kapustin

Lucinda, Piano

Prelude and Fugue in A-Flat Major, WTC I, BWV 862 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Études de Concert, Opus 35, No. 2, Automne by Cécile Chaminade


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 11-12 (12 Minutes)

Code: P06.11-12.BRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/25/2019 12:50 PM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Nicholas, Piano

Sonata in F minor, K. 466 by Domenico Scarlatti

Goyescas Book 1, No. 4, Quejas, o La maja y el ruisenor by Enrique Granados

Quennie, Piano

Ballade No. 2 in F Minor, Opus 38 by Frédéric Chopin

Danzas Argentinas, Opus 2, No. 2 & 3 by Alberto Ginastera

Olivia, Piano

Ballade No. 1, Opus 23 by Frédéric Chopin

The Cat and The Mouse by Aaron Copland

Kalvin, Piano

Sonata No.3 in F minor, Op.14 Allegro by Robert Schumann

Toccata by Pierre Sancan


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 11-12 (12 Minutes)

Code: P06.11-12.CRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/23/2019 2:05 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Lynne, Piano

Sonata No 3. in F minor, Opus 14, 3rd Movement by Robert Schumann

Rondo, Op. 59 by Dmitry Kabalevsky

Shichu, Piano

Ballade in F Minor, Opus 52, No. 4 by Frédéric Chopin

Danny, Piano

Sonata in F Minor, Op. 2 No. 1 IV. Presto. by Ludwig van Beethoven

Lyric Pieces, Op. 12 No. 1, Arietta by Edward Grieg

Andrew, Piano

Piano Sonata No. 21 in C minor, D 958, Mvt 1 by Franz Schubert

Malagueña in C-Sharp Minor by Ernesto Lecuona


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Grades 11-12 (12 Minutes)

Code: P06.11-12.DRoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/23/2019 3:35 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Owen, Piano

Nocturne Op. 48 no. 1 by Frédéric Chopin

Toccata Op. 11 by Sergei Prokofiev

Anna, Piano

Sonata No. 3 in B Minor, Opus 58, 1st Movement by Frédéric Chopin

Anthony, Piano

Bach Partita No. 6 in e minor BMV 830 Toccata by Johann Sebastian Bach

Étude in C Major, Opus 10, No. 1 by Frédéric Chopin

Olivia, Piano

Sonata Op 31 No 2 Movement 1 by Ludwig van Beethoven


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Solo for Adults (12 Minutes)

Code: P07.Adult.ARoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/24/2019 9:00 AM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Aaron, Piano

Clair de lune (Moonlight) by Claude Debussy

Invention in F major, BWV 779 by Johann Sebastian Bach


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Concerto for Grades 5-6 (10 Minutes)

Code: P09.Con.5-6.ARoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/24/2019 3:40 PM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Eunrae, Piano

Concerto No 2 in F Major, Opus 102, 2nd and 3rd Movements by Dmitri Shostakovich

Andrew, Piano

Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467, 3rd Movement by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Chiara, Piano

Piano concerto in A Minor, Opus 16, 1st Movement by Edvard Grieg


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Concerto for Grades 7-8 (12 Minutes)

Code: P10.Con.7-8.ARoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/23/2019 12:40 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Christina, Piano

Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Opus 18, 2nd Movement by Sergei Rachmaninoff

Katya, Piano

Concerto No.11 in D Major, Hob.XVIII:11, 1st Movement by Joseph Haydn

Meredith, Piano

Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Opus 18, 1st Movement by Sergei Rachmaninoff

Hyun, Piano

Concerto No. 3 in C Major, Opus 26, 1st Movement by Sergei Prokofiev


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Concerto for Grades 9-10 (15 Minutes)

Code: P11.Con.9-10.ARoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/24/2019 9:50 AM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Sandy, Piano

Concerto No. 5 in E-Flat Major (Emperor), Opus 73, 1st Movement by Ludwig van Beethoven

Adrian, Piano

Piano Concerto No. 3, Op. 26, III. movement by Sergei Prokofiev

Jaden, Piano

Concerto No. 1, Opus 11, 1st Movement by Frédéric Chopin


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Concerto for Grades 9-10 (15 Minutes)

Code: P11.Con.9-10.BRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/24/2019 11:10 AM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

John, Piano

Concerto No. 1 in B flat Minor, 1st Movement by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Nicole, Piano

Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Opus 18 by Sergei Rachmaninoff


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Concerto for Grades 11-12 (15 Minutes)

Code: P12.Con.11-12.ARoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/24/2019 8:30 AM Adjudicator: Dr Karen Savage
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Nicholas, Piano

Piano concerto in A Minor, Opus 16, 1st Movement by Edvard Grieg

Lucinda, Piano

Concerto No. 2, Opus 14, 2nd and 3rd Movements by Nikolai Kapustin

Andrew, Piano

Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Opus 18, 3rd Movement by Sergei Rachmaninoff


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Ensemble for Preschool to Grade 4 (6 Minutes)

Code: P14.Ens.P-4.ARoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/25/2019 4:30 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Layla and Ellen (2)
Ensemble Type: Piano

Rondo by Daniel Gottlob Türk

Country Ragtime by Martha Mier

Mai and Connor (2)
Ensemble Type: Piano

The Storm by Daniel Gottlob Türk

Easy Street Blues by Martha Mier

Dynamite Duo (2)
Ensemble Type: Piano

Central Park Ride by Robert D. Vandall


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Ensemble for Grades 5-8 (8 Minutes)

Code: P15.Ens.5-8.ARoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/24/2019 4:50 PM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Kaitlyn Gia Lee (2)
Ensemble Type: Piano

Thème russe et Valse from Six Morceaux by Sergei Rachmaninoff


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Piano Ensemble for Grades 9-12 (10 Minutes)

Code: P16.Ens.9-12.ARoom: Sanctuary
Date: 4/23/2019 11:40 AM Adjudicator: Dr Will Simpson
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

The Koos (2)
Ensemble Type: Piano

Bilder aus Osten, Opus 66 No. 1, No. 4 by Robert Schumann

Balzaminov's Marriage, 1. Big City Morning, 7. There Came the Joyful Life by Valery Gavrilin