S09.Con.9-10. Violin-Viola Division Schedule
Performing Arts Festival of the Eastside
Festival 2019

Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Preschool-Grade 4 (5 Minutes)

Code: S01.P-4.ARoom: Music Room
Date: 4/26/2019 9:55 AM Adjudicator: Brittany Boulding Breeden
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Maximilian, Violin

Chardas by Vittorio Monti

David, Violin

Sonata No.3 in F Major 1st movement by George Frideric Handel

Sonata No.3 in F Major 2nd movement by George Frideric Handel

Rebecca, Violin

Bourrée I and II from Cello Suite No. 3 in C Major by Johann Sebastian Bach


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Preschool-Grade 4 (5 Minutes)

Code: S01.P-4.BRoom: Music Room
Date: 4/26/2019 10:41 AM Adjudicator: Brittany Boulding Breeden
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Leyan, Violin

The Boy Paganini Fantasia by Edward Mollenhauer

Joanna, Violin

Partita in E, BWV 1006, 5th Movement, Bourrée by Johann Sebastian Bach

Russian Song by Anatoly Komarovsky

Warren, Violin

Air Varie No.14 in G by Charles-Auguste de Bériot

Colin, Violin

Minuet by Luigi Boccherini


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Preschool-Grade 4 (5 Minutes)

Code: S01.P-4.CRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/27/2019 9:00 AM Adjudicator: Brittany Boulding Breeden
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Braden, Violin

La Folia by Arcangelo Corelli

Kenta, Violin

Cello Suite No.1 in G Major, BWV 1007, III. Courante by Johann Sebastian Bach

String Quartet No.15 in D minor, K. 421/417b, III. Minuet by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Joy, Violin

Gavotte by F.J.Gossec

Hunter's Chorus by C.M.V.Weber


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Preschool-Grade 4 (5 Minutes)

Code: S01.P-4.DRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/27/2019 9:41 AM Adjudicator: Brittany Boulding Breeden
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Zihan, Violin

Meditation from "Thais" by Jules Massenet

Ryan, Violin

La Folia by Arcangelo Corelli

Ilan, Violin

Humoresque by Antonín Leopold Dvorák

Bourrée by Johann Sebastian Bach

Ruochen, Violin

Allegro by Joseph-Hector Fiocco

Minuet by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 5-6 (6 Minutes)

Code: S02.5-6.ARoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/27/2019 10:39 AM Adjudicator: Brittany Boulding Breeden
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Chloe, Violin

The Boy Paganini Fantasia by Edward Mollenhauer

Karis, Violin

Z Domoviny De Mon Pays by Bedřich Smetana

Trinity, Viola

Suite No.1 in G Major, BWV 1007 III. Courante by Johann Sebastian Bach

Suite No.1 in G Major, BWV 1007 IV. Sarabande by Johann Sebastian Bach


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 5-6 (6 Minutes)

Code: S02.5-6.BRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/27/2019 11:23 AM Adjudicator: Brittany Boulding Breeden
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Elizabeth, Violin

5th Air Varié on a Theme by Weigl, Opus 89, No. 5 by Charles Dancla

Emma, Violin

Partiti No.3 in E Major, Preludio by Johann Sebastian Bach

Largo Espressivo by Gaetano Pugnani after arrangement by A. Moffat

Julia, Violin

The Boy Paganini Fantasia by Edward Mollenhauer


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 5-6 (6 Minutes)

Code: S02.5-6.CRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/25/2019 11:00 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Beatrice, Violin

Bourrée in G Major by Johann Sebastian Bach

Lucille, Violin - Second Place

4th Air Varié on a Theme by Donizetti, Opus 89, No. 4 by Charles Dancla

Minji, Violin

Sonatina in G Major, Opus 100, 1st Movement by Antonin Dvorak

Sonatina in G Major, Opus 100, 2nd Movement by Antonin Dvorak


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 5-6 (6 Minutes)

Code: S02.5-6.DRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/25/2019 11:44 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Bryan, Violin - Honorable Mention

Partita 3 in E Major. BWV 1006 VII. Giga by Johann Sebastian Bach

Romanian Folk Dances 1 and 2 by Béla Bartók

Leo, Violin - Honorable Mention

Sicilienne and Rigaudon in the style of Francoeur by Fritz Kreisler

Karen, Violin - First Place

Zigeunerweisen (Gypsy Airs) Opus 20 by Pablo de Sarasate


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 7-8 (8 Minutes)

Code: S03.7-8.ARoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/23/2019 1:26 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Lisa, Violin - First Place

Zigeunerweisen Gypsy Airs Op. 20 by Pablo de Sarasate

Keefer, Violin

Rhapsody No.1 for Violin by Béla Bartók

Simar, Violin

Sonata in D Major by Antonio Vivaldi/Ottorino Respighi

Bryce, Violin - Second Place

Romanian Folk Dances by Béla Bartók


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 7-8 (8 Minutes)

Code: S03.7-8.BRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/23/2019 2:36 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Warren, Violin

Partita No. 3 in E Major, S.1006 Prelude by Johann Sebastian Bach

Anya, Violin - Honorable Mention

Baal Shem, No. 2: Nigun by Ernest Bloch

Keiyu, Violin

Sonata No.3 by George Frideric Handel

Andrew, Violin

Malagueña Opus 21, No. 1 by Pablo De Sarasate


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 7-8 (8 Minutes)

Code: S03.7-8.CRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/25/2019 9:00 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Brooke, Violin

Partita II BWV1004 Allemanda in D Minor by Johann Sebastian Bach

Caprice No.16 in G Minor by Niccolo Paganini

Amy, Viola

Marchenbilder (Contes de Fées), Opus 113, 1st Movement by Robert Schumann

Marchenbilder (Contes de Fées), Opus 113, 3rd Movement by Robert Schumann

Timothy, Violin - First Place

Sonata in G Minor Bg. 5 "Devil's Trill": I, II by Giuseppe Tartini

Caprice No. 13 by Niccolo Paganini

Bertrand, Violin - Second Place

Sicilienne and Rigaudon in the Style of Francoeur by Fritz Kreisler


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 7-8 (8 Minutes)

Code: S03.7-8.DRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/25/2019 10:05 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Hope, Viola - Honorable Mention

Suite Hebraique B. 83, I. Rapsodie by Ernest Bloch

Suite No. 3 BWV1009, Gigue by Johann Sebastian Bach

Rachael, Violin

Violin Sonata No.3 in C Major, BWV 1005: IV. Allegro assai by Johann Sebastian Bach

Mira, Violin - Honorable Mention

Baal Shem, No. 2: Nigun by Ernest Bloch


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: S04.9-10.ARoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/25/2019 1:03 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Jacqueline, Violin

Scherzo-Tarantelle Op. 16 by Henryk Wieniawski

Jeffrey, Violin

Zapateado by Pablo Sarasate

Caprice Opus 1, No. 13 by Niccolo Paganini

Chelsea, Violin

Melody Moderato con Moto by Peter Tchaikovsky

Maggie, Violin

Baal Shem, No. 2: Nigun by Ernest Bloch


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: S04.9-10.BRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/25/2019 2:20 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Micah, Violin

Caprice Opus 1, No. 13 by Niccolò Paganini

Sonata for Solo Violin, Opus 115, 3rd Movement by Sergei Prokofiev

Jessica, Violin

Romanian Folk Dances by Béla Bartók

Jessica, Violin

Sonata No. 2 in A Minor, Allegro by Johann Sebastian Bach

In the Style of Albeniz by Rodion Shchedrin

Claire, Violin

Sonata No. 1 in G Minor, S. 1001 by Johann Sebastian Bach

March from the Opera "Love for Three Oranges", Op. 33 by Sergei Prokofiev, edited by Jascha Heifetz


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: S04.9-10.CRoom: Music Room
Date: 4/26/2019 11:34 AM Adjudicator: Brittany Boulding Breeden
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Alexander, Violin

Chaconne in G Major by Tomaso Vitali

Karena, Violin

Recitativo and Scherzo by Fritz Kreisler

Partita No. 3, 2nd & 6th Movements by Johann Sebastian Bach


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: S04.9-10.DRoom: Music Room
Date: 4/26/2019 1:08 PM Adjudicator: Brittany Boulding Breeden
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Katherine, Violin

Romanian Folk Dances by Béla Bartók

Yoona, Violin

Partita No.2 in D Minor BWV 1004 IV. Giga by Johann Sebastian Bach

Caprice Opus 1, No. 13 by Niccolo Paganini

Aditi, Viola

Processional by Ernst Bloch

Suite No. 2 - Gigue by Johann Sebastian Bach

Mariana, Violin

Partita No. 3 in E Major, BWV 1006, I. Preludio by Johann Sebastian Bach

Caprice Opus 1, No. 20 by Niccolo Paganini


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: S04.9-10.ERoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/26/2019 11:03 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Jeewon, Violin

Partita No. 2 in D Minor BWV 1004, 1st Movement by Johann Sebastian Bach

Jessica, Viola

Andante e Rondo ungarese, Opus 35 by Carl Maria von Weber

Yueyan, Violin

Gigue from Partita No.2 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Meditation from Thais by Jules Massenet


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: S04.9-10.FRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/26/2019 12:02 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Naomi, Violin

Zigeunerweisen (Gypsy Airs) Opus 20 by Pablo de Sarasate

Grace, Violin

Tzigane by Maurice Ravel

Melody, Violin

Polonaise Brillante in A Major, Opus 21 by Henryk Wieniawski


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 11-12 (10 Minutes)

Code: S05.11-12.ARoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/26/2019 9:00 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Nicholas, Violin

Sonata No. 2 in A Minor, BWV 1003 I. Grave by Johann Sebastian Bach

Sonata No. 2 in A Major, Opus 12, 3rd Movement by Ludwig van Beethoven

Reenah, Violin

Romanian Folk Dances by Béla Bartók

Mazurka by Emil Mlynarski

Olivia, Violin

Reverie, Opus 22, No. 33 by Henri Vieuxtemps

Partita No. 2 in D Minor, S. 1004, Allemande by Johann Sebastian Bach


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Solo for Grades 11-12 (10 Minutes)

Code: S05.11-12.BRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/26/2019 9:59 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Dylan, Violin

Sonata No.1 in G Minor, Fugue, S. 1001 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Caprice Opus 1, No. 13 by Niccolo Paganini

Adeline, Violin

Partita No. 3 in E Major, S. 1006 by Johann Sebastian Bach

Roy, Viola

Capriccio for Solo Viola, Opus 55 by Henri Vieuxtemps


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Preschool-Grade 6 (8 Minutes)

Code: S07.Con.P-6.ARoom: Music Room
Date: 4/26/2019 2:30 PM Adjudicator: Brittany Boulding Breeden
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Braden, Violin

Concerto in A minor I. Allegro by Antonio Vivaldi

Concerto in A minor III. Presto by Antonio Vivaldi

Emma, Violin

Concerto in G Major, No. 3,1st Mvt. by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Karen, Violin

Concerto in D Major KV 218 1st Mov by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Julia, Violin

Concerto no. 5 in D major, 1st movement by Friedrich Seitz


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Preschool-Grade 6 (8 Minutes)

Code: S07.Con.P-6.BRoom: Music Room
Date: 4/26/2019 3:35 PM Adjudicator: Brittany Boulding Breeden
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Zihan, Violin

Concerto No. 3 in A Minor, K. 216, 1st Movement by Antonio Vivaldi

Ryan, Violin

Concerto in a Minor 1st Mvt. by Antonio Vivaldi

Kenta, Violin

Concerto for Violin, Strings and Continuo in G minor, Op. 12 No.1, RV 317, III. Allegro by Antonio Vivaldi

Ruochen, Violin

Concerto in A Minor, BWV 1041, 3rd movement by Johann Sebastian Bach


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Preschool-Grade 6 (8 Minutes)

Code: S07.Con.P-6.CRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/25/2019 3:24 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Bryan, Violin

Violin Concerto 4 in D Major K.218 I. Allegro by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Beatrice, Violin

Concerto No. 5 in D Major, Op. 22, 1st Mvt by Friedrich Seitz

Joanna, Violin

Concerto in G Major, 1st Movement by Joseph Haydn

Warren, Violin

Concerto in G Major Op.24 1st movement by Oscar Rieding


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Preschool-Grade 6 (8 Minutes)

Code: S07.Con.P-6.DRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/25/2019 4:29 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Maximilian, Violin

Concerto No.1 in A Minor by Jean-Baptiste Accolay

Trinity, Viola

Concerto in D major, 1. Allegro by Franz Anton Hoffmeister

Leo, Violin

Concerto in D minor by Felix Mendelssohn


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: S08.Con.7-8.ARoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/23/2019 3:41 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Brooke, Violin - Honorable Mention

Concerto No. 2, Opus 44, 2nd & 3rd Movements by Henryk Wieniawski

Simar, Violin

Concerto No. 2 in D Major, K.211, 1st Movement by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Amy, Viola

Viola Concerto in G minor, 3rd Movement by Cecil Forsyth


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: S08.Con.7-8.BRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/24/2019 9:00 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Keefer, Violin

Concerto No.4 in D major, K.218 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Mira, Violin

Concerto in E Minor, Opus 64, 1st Movement by Felix Mendelssohn

Timothy, Violin - Honorable Mention

Concerto No. 2 in D Minor, 3rd Movement by Henryk Wieniawski


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: S08.Con.7-8.CRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/24/2019 9:59 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Warren, Violin - Second Place

Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 26, Prelude by Max Bruch

Anya, Violin - Honorable Mention

Zigeunerweisen (Gypsy Airs) Opus 20, No. 1 by Pablo de Sarasate

Andrew, Violin

Concerto in C, Opus 48 by Dmitri Kabalevsky


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 7-8 (10 Minutes)

Code: S08.Con.7-8.DRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/24/2019 11:03 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Lisa, Violin - Honorable Mention

Concerto No.1 In G Minor, Opus 26, 3rd Movement by Max Bruch

Hope, Viola - First Place

Viola Concerto, Opus 1, Movements 1 and 3 by Karl Stamitz

Rachael, Violin

Concerto in E Minor, Opus 64, 1st Movement by Felix Mendelssohn


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 9-10 (15 Minutes)

Code: S09.Con.9-10.ARoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/23/2019 10:41 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Micah, Violin

Concerto in E Minor, Opus 64, Movements 2 & 3 by Felix Mendelssohn

Alexander, Violin

Concerto No. 2 in D Minor, Opus 22 by Henryk Wieniawski

Melody, Violin - Honorable Mention

Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26, 3rd movement by Max Bruch


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 9-10 (15 Minutes)

Code: S09.Con.9-10.BRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/23/2019 12:33 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Jeewon, Violin

Concerto No. 2 in D Minor, Opus 22, 2nd Movement by Henryk Wieniawski

Concerto No. 2 in D Minor, Opus 22, 1st Movement by Henryk Wieniawski

Karena, Violin - Honorable Mention

Concerto in A Minor, Opus 53, 1st Movement by Antonin Dvorak


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 9-10 (15 Minutes)

Code: S09.Con.9-10.CRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/24/2019 12:37 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Naomi, Violin

Symphonie Espagnole, Opus 21, 1st Movement by Édouard Lalo

Yoona, Violin

Concerto in E Minor, Opus 64, 2nd Movement by Felix Mendelssohn

Yueyan, Violin

Concerto No. 2 in D Minor, Opus 22 by Henryk Wieniawski


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 9-10 (15 Minutes)

Code: S09.Con.9-10.DRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/24/2019 1:54 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Katherine, Violin

Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26, 1st movement by Max Bruch

Claire, Violin

Concerto in E Minor, Opus 64, 1st Movement by Felix Mendelssohn


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 9-10 (15 Minutes)

Code: S09.Con.9-10.ERoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/24/2019 2:52 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Jacqueline, Violin - Second Place

Concerto Opus 14, 1st Movement by Samuel Barber

Jeffrey, Violin - Honorable Mention

Violin Concerto No. 3 in B minor, mvt 1 by Camille Saint-Saëns

Chelsea, Violin

Concerto in D Major, KV. 294a (Adélaïde) by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 9-10 (15 Minutes)

Code: S09.Con.9-10.FRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/24/2019 4:09 PM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Jessica, Violin - First Place

Concerto in D Minor, Op.47, 2nd and 3rd Movements by Jean Sibelius

Mariana, Violin - Honorable Mention

Concerto No. 2 in D Minor, Op. 22, II. Romance - Andante non troppo by Henryk Wieniawski


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 11-12 (15 Minutes)

Code: S10.Con.11-12.ARoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/23/2019 8:30 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Reenah, Violin

Concerto in E Minor, Opus 64 by Felix Mendelssohn

Adeline, Violin - First Place

Tzigane by Maurice Ravel


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Violin-Viola Concerto for Grades 11-12 (15 Minutes)

Code: S10.Con.11-12.BRoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/23/2019 9:23 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Nicholas, Violin

Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, Opus 63, 3rd Movement by Sergei Prokofiev

Roy, Viola - Second Place

Der Schwanendreher, 1. Zwischen Berg und tiefem Tal by Paul Hindemith


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

String Ensemble for Preschool-Grade 8 (8 Minutes)

Code: S12.Ens.P-8.ARoom: South Fellowship Hall
Date: 4/23/2019 10:21 AM Adjudicator: Denise Dillenbeck
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Fantastic Fiddles (2) - First Place
Ensemble Type: Violin

Twelve Little Duets, Opus 38, No. 10 by Jacques Féréol Mazas


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

String Ensemble for Grades 9-12 (12 Minutes)

Code: S13.Ens.9-12.ARoom: Music Room
Date: 4/26/2019 8:30 AM Adjudicator: Brittany Boulding Breeden
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Newport Trio (3)
Ensemble Type: Mixed

Piano Trio in C Minor, Opus 1, No. 3 by Ludwig van Beethoven

Firenze Sextet (6)
Ensemble Type: Mixed

Souvenir de Florence, Opus 70 by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Sem'ya (3)
Ensemble Type: Mixed

Piano Trio No. 2 in E Minor, Opus 67, 4th Movement by Dmitri Shostakovich

Bruch Duet (2)
Ensemble Type: Mixed

Bruch Double Concerto in E Minor, Op. 88 by Max Bruch