Performing Arts Festival of the Eastside
Festival 2019

Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Woodwind Solo for Preschool-Grade 6 (6 Minutes)

Code: W01.P-6.ARoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/23/2019 2:25 PM Adjudicator: Dr Hal Ott
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Sara, Flute

Sonata in F Major by Georg Philipp Telemann

Pastorale Enfantine Opus 12 by C.Chaminade

Joseph, Flute

Airs De Ballet D' Ascanio by Camille Saint-Saëns

Flute Sonata in F Major Siciliana by George Frideric Handel

Ada, Flute

Fantasie : On wings of song (Mendelssohn), Opus 17, No. 1 by Henri Steckmest

Claire, Flute

Orientale by René de Boisdeffre

Esther, Flute

Sonata II .Aria-moderato con moto by Otat Taktakishvili

xuanyi, Oboe

The Shepherd Girl by Jin Sha

Brian, Flute

La flûte de Pan, Opus 15 by Jules Mouquet


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Woodwind Solo for Grades 7-8 (8 Minutes)

Code: W02.7-8.ARoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/23/2019 9:00 AM Adjudicator: Dr Hal Ott
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Jiali, Flute

Sonatina for Flute and Piano, movement 3 by Eldin Burton

Il Gardellino, Movements 1 and 2 by Antonio Vivaldi

Sienna, Flute

Moderato Op.116 Suite de 3 morceaux by Benjamin Godard

Catherine, Flute

Concierto de Aranjuez, Fantasía para un gentilhombre by Joaquín Rodrigo

Rossini's La Cenerentola Themes by Jean Remusat, Alphonse LeDuc

Emily, Flute

Sonata Mvt 1. Allegretto malinconico by Frances Poulenc

Rejouissance by Georg Philipp Teleman


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Woodwind Solo for Grades 7-8 (8 Minutes)

Code: W02.7-8.BRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/23/2019 10:05 AM Adjudicator: Dr Hal Ott
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Michael, Clarinet

Five Bagatelles, Op. 23 by Gerald Finzi

Bomi, Flute

Airs de Ballet d'Ascanio by Camille Saint-Saëns

Steven, Flute

Offertoire by Johannes Dojon


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Woodwind Solo for Grades 9-10 (10 Minutes)

Code: W03.9-10.ARoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/26/2019 1:10 PM Adjudicator: Dr Hal Ott
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

HAOYANG, Flute

The Swiss Shepherd for Flute and Piano by Francesco Morlacchi

Jiamei, Flute

Sonata for Flute and Piano by OtatTaktakishvili

Andante by Bernhard Molique

Yichen, Flute

Fantasie by Gabriel Fauré

Grace, Flute

La flûte de Pan, Opus 15, 2nd Movement by Jules Mouquet

Sonata in E Minor, BWV 1034: 4th Movement by Johann Sebastian Bach

Hannah, Flute

Nocturne et Allegro Scherzando by Philippe Gaubert


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Woodwind Solo for Grades 11-12 (10 Minutes)

Code: W04.11-12.ARoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/26/2019 2:45 PM Adjudicator: Dr Hal Ott
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Sarah, Flute

Sonata for Flute and Piano by Otar Taktakishvili

Joshua, Flute

Fantaisie by Philippe Gaubert

Ian, Flute

Flute Sonata in A minor, HWV 374, 4th Movement by George Frideric Handel

Syrinx by Claude Debussy


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Woodwind Solo for Grades 11-12 (10 Minutes)

Code: W04.11-12.BRoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/26/2019 3:44 PM Adjudicator: Dr Hal Ott
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Marjorie, Flute

Sonatine by Pierre Sancan

Jessie, Flute

Sonata for Flute and Piano, H.306, 1st Movement by Bohuslav Martinů

Alex, Flute

Sonata in E Minor, BWV 1034 III. Andante by Johann Sebastian Bach

Sonata for Flute and Piano I. Allegretto malincolico by Frances Poulenc


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Woodwind Concerto for Preschool-Grade 8 (8 Minutes)

Code: W06.Con.P-8.ARoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/23/2019 10:55 AM Adjudicator: Dr Hal Ott
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Michael, Clarinet

Clarinet Concerto No. 2 in F Minor, Opus 5, 3rd Movement: Rondo by Bernhard Henrik Crusell

Joseph, Flute

Concertino for Flute Opus 107 by Cécile Chaminade

Esther, Flute

Fantaisie by Georges Hüe

Emily, Flute

Flute Concerto in D major, 2nd & 3rd Movements by Johann Stamitz

Steven, Flute

Concerto in G Major by Johann Quantz


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Woodwind Concerto for Grades 11-12 (12 Minutes)

Code: W08.Con.11-12.ARoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/23/2019 1:00 PM Adjudicator: Dr Hal Ott
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Marjorie, Flute

Poem by Charles Griffes

Joshua, Flute

Concerto for Flute and Orchestra by Jean Françaix

Ian, Flute

Carmen Fantaisie by Francois Borne

Alex, Flute

Fantasie Pastorale Hongroise, Opus 26 by Franz Doppler


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Woodwind or Mixed Ensemble for Grades 5-8 (8 Minutes)

Code: W10.Ens.5-8.ARoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/26/2019 4:43 PM Adjudicator: Dr Hal Ott
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

Endeavour (2)
Ensemble Type: Flute

Drei Duos Opus 80, Allegro con gusto by Friedrich Kuhlau


Class Rosters  Daily Overview

Woodwind or Mixed Ensemble for Grades 9-12 (10 Minutes)

Code: W11.Ens.9-12.ARoom: Youth Room
Date: 4/23/2019 4:01 PM Adjudicator: Dr Hal Ott
The adjudicator may change the order of performers in any class,
and the performers may perform their pieces in any order they choose.
To protect performers' privacy, full names are not available on this website.

As The Best - Flute Duet (2)
Ensemble Type: Woodwind

Sonata for Two Flutes by Johann Christoph Schultze

Twomorrow (2)
Ensemble Type: Flute

Andante and Rondo, Opus 25 by Franz Doppler

Wind Duet (2)
Ensemble Type: Mixed

Concerto for 2 Flutes in G major, G.1077 by Domenico Cimarosa