This page lists all teachers and accompanists that have signed up for the 2022 PAFE Festival. To limit the lists to a specific division, select the division below.

Students: If you do not see your teacher or accompanist below, please ask them if they have signed up. If they haven’t, please encourage them to do so.

Teachers and Accompanists: If you should be on the list but are not, or are listed for the wrong divisions, please contact the registrar.


Teachers:
  • Akhrin, Irina
  • Ando, Rie
  • Barnes, Blayne
  • Bassingthwaighte, Sarah
  • Bogdashevskaya, victoria
  • Boyce, Anna-Ruth
  • Buss, Cecilia
  • Chae, Jinyoung
  • Charapova, Tatiana
  • Charlot, Camber
  • chen, chuyueh
  • CHEN, HUNG-WEN
  • Chen, Kai
  • Chen, Tien-yin
  • Cho, Emily
  • Cho, Julie
  • Cho, Moon
  • Chung, Elaine
  • Coleman, Jan
  • Cui, Meng
  • Fang, Yuan
  • Finkelchtein, Mariam
  • Franz, Darlene
  • Frazer, Liz
  • Guo, Gloria
  • Han, Eric
  • Han, Kathy
  • Han, Shan
  • Hong, Sooyoung
  • Howland, Heather
  • Hsie, Elena
  • Hu, Kristy
  • Huang, Grace
  • Hung, Li-Cheng
  • Ishihara, Tomoko
  • Islip, Karin
  • Jang, Nancy
  • Johnson, Leslie
  • Kam, Angeliena
  • Kambara, Sonoko
  • KANG, EUN JIN
  • keylin, leonid
  • Khavin, Maria
  • Kim, Eunha
  • Kim, Jihyeon
  • Kim, Jiyeon
  • Kim, John
  • Kim, Kyungsin
  • Kim, Seo Hyang
  • Krentz, Haeyoon
  • Krentz, Kevin
  • Kruse, Dennis
  • Kuo, Yi-Ting
  • Kwon, Eun Jung
  • Lanford, Tatiana
  • Lee Priday, Rachel
  • Lee, Ching-Jung
  • Lee, Jong Eun
  • Lee, Shiang-Yin
  • Lee, Sounglim
  • Lee, Sungmee
  • Lee, Sydney
  • Lee, Wendy
  • Leslan, Lu
  • LI, JENNIFER
  • Lian, Chloe
  • Liu, Ni
  • Liu, Pamela
  • Liu, Tong
  • Lu, Jia
  • Lu, Joanne
  • Lu, Yang
  • Ma, Carlin
  • Maltseva, Maria
  • Marckx, Leslie
  • Marckx, Patrick
  • Marcus, Bathsheba
  • Melkamini, Ekaterina
  • Merabishvili, Nino
  • Nordwell, Hillary
  • Park, Allan
  • Patterson, Ron
  • Peterson, Katharine
  • Rollins, Linda
  • Rondello, Angelo
  • Ruvinov, Olga
  • Seo, HyeKyung
  • Shepherd, Laura
  • Shumskaya, Renata
  • Solomatina, Anastasia
  • Solomatina, Olga
  • Spengler, William
  • Starcevich, Sasha
  • Stuart, Thom
  • Talley, Marcus
  • Tsirkel, Alexandra
  • wang, chen
  • Whang, Joanne
  • Wherland, Sharon
  • Wiggin, Tracy
  • Wilson, Robert
  • Wong, Nathan
  • Wu, Christina
  • Yamamoto, Ryoko
  • Zadinsky, Debra
  • Zheng, Ye
  • Zhou, Ivy
  • Zhou, Yi
Accompanists:
  • Akhrin, Irina
  • Brandt, Mike
  • Ch’uqi, Hwaen
  • Chang, Tracy
  • Charapova, Tatiana
  • CHEN, HUNG-WEN
  • Chen, Tien-yin
  • Cho, Emily
  • Chou, Yuchi
  • Chung, Elaine
  • Coleman, Jan
  • Fujino, Aki
  • Haws, Adam
  • Hong, Aaron
  • Hsu, Li-Tan
  • Huang, Ashley
  • Huang, Sandy
  • Hung, Li-Cheng
  • Ifland, Rebecca
  • Imaoka, Mari
  • Ji, Terri
  • Jin, Bizhou
  • Johnson, Kevin
  • Kambara, Sonoko
  • Kang, Jungah
  • Kang, Kiwon
  • Khavin, Maria
  • Kim, Eun Hye
  • Kim, Jee Young
  • Kim, Jiyeon
  • Kim, Kyungsin
  • Kim, Minju
  • Kim, Seo Hyang
  • Koga, Elaine
  • Kramer, Allyson
  • Kueh, Hao
  • Kwon, Eun Jung
  • Lee, John
  • Lee, Jong Eun
  • Lee, Sounglim
  • Lee, Sydney
  • Lindberg, Shirley
  • Liu, Tong
  • Ma, Carlin
  • Ma, Sichen
  • Mamiya, Ping
  • Merabishvili, Nino
  • Nam, Hyun Sook
  • Park, Allan
  • PARK, HEYSANG
  • Puri, Joyce
  • Qi, Emily
  • Refvem, Michael
  • Rollins, Linda
  • Schilperoort, Robert
  • Shiu, Nathan
  • Solomatina, Anastasia
  • Starcevich, Sasha
  • Stuart, Thom
  • Sweeney, Donna
  • Teng, Ling-wen
  • Verhulsdonk, Ingrid
  • Viniotis, Hallee
  • Wagner, Ryan
  • Wang Hu, Kaelin
  • Wong, Harriet
  • Wu, Chiaoyu
  • Wu, Minyu
  • Zheng, Ye

Teachers and Accompanists